Southeastern Technical College

Southeastern Technical College
Apply Online Pay Online

Vidalia Campus
Library: Room 143, Administration Building
Computer Lab: Room 803, Gillis Building
912-538-3132


Swainsboro Campus
Library: Room 2165, Instructional Building
Computer Lab: Room 8133, Building 8
478-289-2322

Text Us @ 912-388-0343

For more information:

Leah Dasher
Director of Library Services
Vidalia Campus
Swainsboro Campus
(912) 538-3186
ldasher@southeasterntech.edu

Close

Public Services

Public Services

Close
Hero Image

Southeastern Tech Congratulates 2018 Fall Semester President's List

December 11, 2018 – Southeastern Technical College is proud to announce the 2018 fall semester President's List. These students earned a 3.75 GPA or higher for the semester:

Appling County
James Barnes, Raelyn Davis, Dalton Stipe, Rebecca Walsh

Bulloch County
Victoria Richmond

Candler County
Howard Googe, Ravi Patel

Emanuel County
Bobby Amerson, QuaShanna Daughtry, Brian Flanders, Jacolby Gibbons, Kylon Lopez,
Patrick Lordge, Rachel Lovett, Jose Rayon, Virgil Swinney Jr., Colby Womack, Leann Woods

Evans County
Shai Barnes, Felix Powell

Jeff Davis County
Bailee Hughes, Adam Hutcheson, Curtis Lewis, Kenedy Lynn, Lidia Morales, Ansley Reagin,
Vennessa Roland, Amber Yawn

Johnson County
Amy Herndon, Tyneatrious King, Christopher Purvis

Laurens County
Jessica Renew

Liberty County
Savannah Wanamaker

Long County
Jesenia Flores

Montgomery County
Brittany Bullard, Katelyn Hutcheson, Katie Lamb, Anna Lee, Shamonte Sharpe, Julie Smith,
Jada Thompson

Tattnall County
Brandi Camacho, Storm Caswell, Candice Cobb, Nia Dailey, Edwin Flores Perez, Liliana Hernandez-Teran, Mary Hubbard, Ann-Marie Hutton, Rayann LaChance, Lisa Lane, Mason Mobley, Dolores Presas, Chase Rhoden, Lynsey Ricks, Javon Sallie, Abigail Smith, Emma Waters

Telfair County
Dekota Logue, Rebecca Swain

Toombs County
Chase Bazemore, Amberlie Bridges, Terri Butler, Casandra Castro, Daniel Collins, Jordan Collins,
Oscar Cruz, Ameila Culpepper, Graham Dupree, Juana Flores-Morales, Krislyn Freeman, Felix Gomez, Savannah Johnson, Elizabeth Loosberg, Josie McKenna, Hunter Mobley, Luis Molina Abarca, Andrew Morris, Grayson Osborne, Lawson Paradice, Steven Partin, Kassidy Rivers, Annabelle Romaine, Shannon Rutan, Ebony Sharpe, William Torrance

Treutlen County
Courteney Love

Wheeler County
Andrea Connell, Danielle Fowler, Keaton Smith

For information on programs offered at STC, visit www.southeasterntech.edu or call 912-538-3100 or 478-289-2200.